Introducing a stunning contemporary villa located in the prestigious neighbourhood of La Cerquilla, nestled in the heart of Nueva Andalucía's Golf Valley. This exclusive 7-bedroom residence sits on a generous 2,548m2 plot, offering unmatched privacy and panoramic views of Marbella's iconic La Concha mountain and the Mediterranean coastline. Its prime location places it within close proximity to top golf courses, international schools, upscale restaurants, and the vibrant Puerto Banús marina, making it an exceptional investment and lifestyle choice.
Step inside to discover expansive interiors thoughtfully designed with natural textures and rich finishes. The villa boasts soaring ceilings, elegant lighting features, and a harmonious flow between indoor and outdoor living. The main living areas are spacious and inviting, adorned with custom furnishings, organic materials, and curated decor elements such as woven wall art and hand-crafted ceramics. The upper floor showcases a tranquil gallery-style corridor overlooking the main level, with direct access to bedrooms that enjoy sweeping views and private terraces.
At the heart of the home is a modern kitchen outfitted with premium appliances, sleek cabinetry, and a large glass dining area framed by floor-to-ceiling windows. The seamless connection to the outdoor living spaces includes an impressive pool with a jacuzzi, Balinese- style sun loungers, and a covered dining terrace with a fireplace and barbecue setup—perfect for entertaining. What's best is the private pristine tennis court at the foot of the garden, ideal for residents to use all year round. This villa epitomises contemporary luxury in a Mediterranean setting, offering an unparalleled blend of comfort, sophistication, and location.
Tell me more about Marbella Marbella is a renowned city and municipality on the Costa del Sol, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain. It is one of the most important tourist destinations in Spain, famous for its luxurious lifestyle, high-end boutiques, exclusive beach clubs, and vibrant nightlife, particularly around Puerto Banús. Marbella boasts extensive sandy beaches, numerous golf courses, and a beautifully preserved historic old town with charming narrow streets. With a population exceeding 156,000, it attracts an international clientele seeking sun, glamour, and an upscale Mediterranean experience.
How far is this property from the nearest airport? Marbella is 50km from the nearest airport, approximately 40 minutes driving time.
What are the annual runing costs of this property? The annual running cost are €10,754 consisting of IBI €6086 (Impuesto sobre Bienes Inmuebles' or Council Tax), Community Fees €4668 and Garbage €0. * Based on current information; values are subject to revision.